Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
Contact
Privacy
Terms Of Service
External Links:
The Bay Cup
USFA
FRED

2013-2014 The Bay Cup

2013-2014 Junior Men's Foil Points List
  • Each fencer's points are based on their best X results, where X is one less than the number of events in the series.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Bay Cup at NBFA: DHXF, JMF
Aug 25, 2013
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
Bay Cup at HALB: JMF
Oct 20, 2013
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
Bay Cup @ HALB: JMF
Feb 9, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
Bay Cup @ NBFA: JMF, DHXF
Mar 16, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
Bay Cup @ SVF JMF5
May 18, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
1 Kumbla, Sidarth : SVF 2700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
2 Wu, Jerry : TOUCHE 2550 685 (8th) 505 (15th) 505 (15th) 510 (14th) 850 (3rd)
3 Glover, Matthew : HALB 2405 695 (6th) 335 (20th) 685 (8th) 335 (20th) 690 (7th)
4 Lichy, Ari : AFM 2290 920 (2nd) 325 (22nd) 350 (17th) 520 (12th) 500 (16th)
5 Chui, Kenneth : UNAT 2220 1000 (1st) 690 (7th) 530 (10th)
6 Hammer, Zachary : SFFC 1895 695 (6th) 850 (3rd) 350 (17th)
7 Jeon, Nathan : SVF 1835 515 (13th) 285 (30th) 500 (16th) 535 (9th)
8 Kan, Keith : SFFC 1750 530 (10th) 530 (10th) 690 (7th)
9 Mai, John : XCEL 1705 510 (14th) 335 (20th) 345 (18th) 515 (13th)
10 Chu, Aidan : U.C.S.D. 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
11 Lee, Brandon : U.C.S.D. 1690 330 (21st) 345 (18th) 330 (21st) 685 (8th)
12 Rivera, Russell : HALB 1555 690 (7th) 340 (19th) 525 (11th)
13 Vinluan, Rafael : MTEAM 1550 525 (11th) 505 (15th) 520 (12th)
14 Yin, Victor : NWU 1545 700 (5th) 515 (13th) 330 (21st)
15 Berghouse, Marc : MTEAM 1535 535 (9th) 1000 (1st)
16 Filseth, Trevor : BRANDEIS 1510 535 (9th) 305 (26th) 300 (27th) 340 (19th) 330 (21st)
17T Li, Andrew : SFFC 1455 525 (11th) 310 (25th) 295 (28th) 325 (22nd)
17T Tourette, Geoffrey : UNAT 1455 535 (9th) 920 (2nd)
19 Ostatnigrosh, Andrey : UNAT 1395 695 (6th) 700 (5th)
20 Chi, Wayne : XCEL 1280 530 (10th) 290 (29th) 125 (33rd) 335 (20th)
21 Zaroff, Leo : SFFC 1190 500 (16th) 690 (7th)
22 Wang, Michael : TOUCHE 1145 520 (12th) 315 (24th) 310 (25th)
23 Orts, Lucas : MTEAM 1055 520 (12th) 535 (9th)
24 Broszus, Blake : SVF 1045 515 (13th) 530 (10th)
25 Sanjines, Marcos : AFM 1035 520 (12th) 515 (13th)
26T Wat, Paul : SFFC 1000 1000 (1st)
26T Haney, Zane : MTEAM 1000 1000 (1st)
28 Lu, Kevin : SFFC 970 125 (33rd) 320 (23rd) 525 (11th)
29T Hadler, David : U.C.S.D. 920 920 (2nd)
29T Grant, Sean : MTEAM 920 920 (2nd)
29T Howard, Brian : U.C.S.D. 920 920 (2nd)
32T Cheng, Alex N : HALB 850 850 (3rd)
32T Kang, Justin S. : PRECISION 850 850 (3rd)
32T Bronfman, Gabriel B : GGFC 850 850 (3rd)
32T Weinstein, Connor : MFA 850 850 (3rd)
36 Lau, Evan : MTEAM 830 325 (22nd) 505 (15th)
37 Jerkins, Joseph : SFFC 785 275 (32nd) 510 (14th)
38T Mitberg, Gregory : MFA 700 700 (5th)
38T Cornman, Andre : STANFORD 700 700 (5th)
38T Huang, Thomas : TOUCHE 700 700 (5th)
41T Combs, Thomas : CARD 695 295 (28th) 115 (35th) 285 (30th)
41T Kang, Joshua S. : PRECISION 695 695 (6th)
41T Medloff, Sebastian : MFA 695 695 (6th)
44T Li, Michael : MTEAM 685 685 (8th)
44T Sitovs, Ilja : SFFC 685 685 (8th)
46T Content-Castro, Riley : SPORT 655 345 (18th) 310 (25th)
46T Wadsworth, Drew : SVF 655 315 (24th) 340 (19th)
48 Chung, Timothy : XCEL 650 305 (26th) 345 (18th)
49 Hiew, Jason : MTEAM 635 350 (17th) 285 (30th)
50 Alderson, Joseph : GGFC 630 310 (25th) 320 (23rd)
51 Wei, Eric : SVF 625 315 (24th) 310 (25th)
52 Chommanard, Jason : UCB 620 505 (15th) 115 (35th)
53 Gupta, Eashan : MTEAM 585 280 (31st) 305 (26th)
54 Crepeaux, Alexandre : NYU 525 525 (11th)
55 Fontana, Michael : HALB 515 515 (13th)
56 Mulligan, James : UNAT 510 510 (14th)
57 Gachupin, Miguel : NWFC 500 500 (16th)
58 Kirkland, Ian : CARD 485 60 (46th) 105 (37th) 320 (23rd)
59 Eum, Jaejin : CASE WESTE 420 120 (34th) 300 (27th)
60 Tran, Andrew : SVF 350 350 (17th)
61 Fu, Jasper : SVF 340 340 (19th)
62 Collet, Théo : HALB 325 325 (22nd)
63 Geneste, Morgan : FALCON 320 320 (23rd)
64 Chen, Tian (Sky) : SVF 315 315 (24th)
65 Heer, Damanjit : SVF 300 300 (27th)
66 Barca-Hall, Tristan : SSC 295 295 (28th)
67T Qawami, Daryan : AFM 290 290 (29th)
67T Hadler, Benjamin : SFFC 290 290 (29th)
69 Dankar, Abhishek : TOUCHE 280 280 (31st)
70 Musni, Rafael : HALB 275 275 (32nd)
71 Kulberg-Savercool, Jonas : CU FENCE 120 120 (34th)
72T Wang, Austin T : FREM 110 110 (36th)
72T Kao, Jason : SVF 110 110 (36th)
74 Kalakkad, Advait : TOUCHE 105 105 (37th)
75T Wong, Gareth : UNAT 100 100 (38th)
75T McCallum-Keeler, Owen : MFA 100 100 (38th)
77 Lurssen, Emmett : MFA 95 95 (39th)
78 Sim, Andrew : MFA 90 90 (40th)
79T Javorski, Alexander : AFM 85 85 (41st)
79T VonBlankenburg, Maximillian : MFA 85 85 (41st)
81 Keene, Austen : HALB 75 75 (43rd)
82 See, Calvin : MFA 70 70 (44th)
83 Chau, Timothy : TOUCHE 65 65 (45th)