|
|
Exciting new developments for FRED: New, modernised site and new management!
Final Results: Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y14WF2, Y14MF2, JWF2, JMF2
Y14 Men's Foil:
25 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lao, Scott |
|
U |
|
2 |
Sung, Changhan |
|
U |
|
3 |
Chirashnya, Adam |
|
U |
|
3 |
Xiao, Edward |
|
U |
|
5 |
Lim, Charles |
|
E2018 |
|
6 |
Tsay, Jeremy |
|
U |
|
7 |
Hobson, Aaron |
|
U |
|
8 |
Dierks, Kian |
|
U |
|
9 |
Wang, Ethan |
|
U |
|
10 |
Huang, Bernard |
|
U |
|
11 |
Bartels, Milo |
|
U |
|
12 |
Kher, Roan |
|
U |
|
13 |
Wong, Luke |
|
U |
|
14 |
Mu, Jeffrey |
|
U |
|
15 |
Wong, Matthew |
|
U |
|
16 |
Valouev, Aleksey |
|
U |
|
17 |
Lin, Richard |
|
U |
|
18 |
Chopra, Rohan |
|
U |
|
19 |
Aiken, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
20 |
Teh, Ryan |
|
U |
|
21 |
Zuo, Ethan |
|
U |
|
22 |
Fu, Vincent |
|
U |
|
23 |
Myers, Dean |
|
U |
|
24 |
Upender, Sky |
|
U |
|
25 |
Min, Lucas |
|
U |
|
Y14 Women's Foil:
22 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Sun, Chienyu |
|
U |
|
2 |
Korol, Dana |
|
E2018 |
|
3 |
Talwalkar, Apoorva |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Sun, Ruoxi |
|
E2018 |
|
5 |
Lee, Isabelle |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Lee, Bethanie |
|
U |
|
7 |
Pant, Anisha |
|
U |
|
8 |
Yin, Helen |
|
U |
|
9 |
Korol, Neta |
|
D2018 |
|
10 |
Koslow, Amicie |
|
U |
|
11 |
Cui, Melody |
|
U |
|
12 |
Hsiung, Samantha |
|
U |
|
13 |
Upender, Cosette |
|
U |
|
14 |
Li, Angela |
|
U |
|
15 |
Lee, Samantha |
|
U |
|
16 |
Davis, Bonnie |
|
U |
|
17 |
Umap, Arna |
|
U |
|
18 |
Luo, Sandra |
|
U |
|
19 |
Welborn, Calissa |
|
U |
|
20 |
Lin, Katherine |
|
U |
|
21 |
Wong, Valerie |
|
U |
|
22 |
Gong, Chloe |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:
22 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Bermender, Cameron |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Bessire, Nolan |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Westelius, Isak |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Kong, Kenneth |
|
C2018 |
|
5 |
Sood, Kishan |
|
D2018 |
|
6 |
Kumbla, Samarth |
|
C2018 |
|
7 |
Patino, Yahir |
|
U |
E2018 |
8 |
Xiao, Edward |
|
U |
E2018 |
9 |
Tsang, Matthew |
|
D2018 |
|
10 |
Dariano, Noah |
|
C2018 |
|
11 |
Hall, Harper |
|
E2018 |
|
12 |
Carter, Lucas |
|
C2018 |
|
13 |
Hsiung, Richie |
|
E2018 |
|
14 |
Otake, Jared |
|
C2018 |
|
15 |
Lim, Charles |
|
E2018 |
|
16 |
Wang, Andrew |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Murata, Akitoshi |
|
E2018 |
|
18 |
Dierks, Kian |
|
U |
|
19 |
Wong, Luke |
|
U |
|
20 |
Bartels, Milo |
|
U |
|
21 |
Lightfoot, Devin |
|
U |
|
22 |
Nguyen, Kevin |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:
10 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Talwalkar, Apoorva |
|
D2018 |
|
2 |
Kim, Alyssa |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Kong, Chin-yi |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Korol, Dana |
|
E2018 |
|
5 |
Ratsep, Ariel |
|
E2018 |
|
6 |
Lee, Isabelle |
|
E2017 |
|
7 |
Uyanik, Nerine |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Korol, Neta |
|
D2018 |
|
9 |
Cui, Melody |
|
U |
|
10 |
Venford, Annetta |
|
U |
|
|
10/28/2018
AFM Sunnyvale: Sunnyvale, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|
|
|