|
|
Exciting new developments for FRED: New, modernised site and new management!
Final Results: Bay Cup at MTEAM: Y12MF3, Y14MF4
Y12 Men's Foil:
40 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Chen, Alex |
|
E2017 |
|
2 |
Zeng, Lucas |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Tsang, Matthew |
|
U |
|
3 |
Wong, Nicholas |
|
E2016 |
|
5 |
Kumbla, Samarth |
|
U |
|
6 |
Wang, Andrew |
|
E2017 |
|
7 |
La Rosa, Federico |
|
E2016 |
|
8 |
Jeon, Caleb |
|
U |
|
9 |
Chirashnya, Adam |
|
U |
|
10 |
Lin, Dashiell |
|
U |
|
11 |
Zhang, Luke |
|
U |
|
12 |
Dariano, Noah |
|
U |
|
13 |
Crist, Numa |
|
U |
|
14 |
Hobson, Aaron |
|
U |
|
15 |
Lorenz, Ethan |
|
U |
|
15 |
Lim, Charles |
|
U |
|
17 |
Lao, Scott |
|
U |
|
18 |
Choi, Matthew |
|
U |
|
19 |
Tierling, Kiefer |
|
U |
|
20 |
Xiao, Edward |
|
U |
|
21 |
Shypertt, Andreas |
|
U |
|
22 |
He, Bu Wei |
|
U |
|
22 |
Mascari Dumont, Alexandre |
|
U |
|
24 |
Stiagun, Nikita |
|
U |
|
25 |
Luh, Ethan |
|
U |
|
26 |
Lo, Conrad |
|
U |
|
27 |
Ng, Eben |
|
U |
|
28 |
Mascari Dumont, Louis |
|
U |
|
29 |
Bao, Aaron |
|
U |
|
30 |
Tan, Christien |
|
U |
|
31 |
Bartels, Milo |
|
U |
|
32 |
Cortright, Joshua |
|
U |
|
33 |
Anderson, Jacob |
|
U |
|
34 |
Crist, Sacha |
|
U |
|
35 |
Sodhi, Jaco |
|
U |
|
36 |
Kim, Ryan |
|
U |
|
37 |
Liu, Ethan |
|
U |
|
38 |
Kher, Roan |
|
U |
|
39 |
Mu, Jeffrey |
|
U |
|
39 |
Bharadwaj, Anirudh |
|
U |
|
Y14 Men's Foil:
51 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Liu, Justin |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
2 |
Sohn, Christopher |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Tulyag, Fyze |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Davis, Christopher |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
5 |
Hamilton, Bogdan |
|
C2016 |
|
6 |
DiVito, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Martinez, Donavyn |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Zheng, Alan |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Irvine, Jonathan |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Zeng, Lucas |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Grant, Lachlan |
|
U |
E2017 |
12 |
Otake, Jared |
|
D2016 |
|
13 |
Lui, Sebastian |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Chen, Alex |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Oh, Samuel |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Sherman, Marco |
|
C2017 |
|
17 |
La Rosa, Federico |
|
E2016 |
|
18 |
Levy, Jacob |
|
C2017 |
|
19 |
Kumbla, Samarth |
|
U |
|
20 |
Barhydt, Gabriel |
|
U |
|
21 |
Runke, Andrew |
|
U |
|
22 |
Mao, Connor |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Jayasekara, Hiran |
|
U |
|
24 |
Yu, Anders |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Westelius, Isak |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Tsang, Matthew |
|
U |
|
27 |
Jeon, Caleb |
|
U |
|
28 |
Wang, Andrew |
|
E2017 |
|
29 |
Ko, Tyler |
|
D2017 |
|
30 |
Lau, Mitchel |
|
U |
|
31 |
Dariano, Noah |
|
U |
|
32 |
Meeker, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
33 |
Wong, Nicholas |
|
E2016 |
|
34 |
Lin, Dashiell |
|
U |
|
35 |
Hobson, Aaron |
|
U |
|
36 |
Wu, Conrad |
|
U |
|
37 |
Lim, Charles |
|
U |
|
38 |
Lao, Scott |
|
U |
|
39 |
Au, Marcus |
|
U |
|
40 |
Mascari Dumont, Alexandre |
|
U |
|
41 |
Zhang, Luke |
|
U |
|
42 |
Neel, Dankar |
|
U |
|
43 |
Sunchu, Srikar |
|
U |
|
44 |
Choi, Samuel |
|
U |
|
45 |
Wu, Andrew |
|
U |
|
46 |
Xiao, Edward |
|
U |
|
47 |
Tierling, Kiefer |
|
U |
|
48 |
Hsiung, Richie |
|
U |
|
49 |
Cence, Myles |
|
U |
|
50 |
Morrell, Bryant |
|
U |
|
51 |
Vinod, Konark |
|
U |
|
|
05/29/2017
MTEAM: San Francisco, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|
|
|