|
|
Exciting new developments for FRED: New, modernised site and new management!
Final Results: Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y10WF2, Y12WF2, Y14WF2
Y10 Women's Foil:
22 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Gebala, Gabrielle Grace |
|
U |
|
2 |
Luo, Sandra |
|
U |
|
3 |
Castaneda, Keira |
|
U |
|
3 |
Wang, Zoie |
|
U |
|
5 |
Hobson, Ava |
|
U |
|
6 |
Lee, Rubi |
|
U |
|
7 |
Lin, Katherine |
|
U |
|
8 |
Zheng, Zoe |
|
U |
|
9 |
Chang, Natalie |
|
U |
|
10 |
Nair, Supriya |
|
U |
|
11 |
Chong, Clarissa |
|
U |
|
12 |
Maniktala, Prisha |
|
U |
|
13 |
Dayal, Saahira |
|
U |
|
14 |
Zhang, Eunice |
|
U |
|
15 |
Zherebchevska, Veronika |
|
U |
|
16 |
Fung, Emma |
|
U |
|
17 |
Kim, Rachel |
|
U |
|
18 |
Gillis-Pade, Neallie |
|
U |
|
18 |
Liu, Jessica |
|
U |
|
20 |
Mann, Sophia |
|
U |
|
21 |
Ho, Addison |
|
U |
|
22 |
Fung, Vera |
|
U |
|
Y12 Women's Foil:
28 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Fernandes, Thea |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Korol, Neta |
|
U |
|
3 |
Castaneda, Erika |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Gebala, Gabrielle Grace |
|
U |
|
5 |
Chung, Jaein |
|
U |
|
6 |
Suleiman, Alena |
|
U |
|
7 |
Sun, Ruoxi |
|
U |
|
8 |
Korol, Dana |
|
U |
|
9 |
Yhip, Mikaela |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Wang, Zoie |
|
U |
|
11 |
Castaneda, Keira |
|
U |
|
12 |
Pisharodi, Smriti |
|
U |
|
13 |
Mitloff, Allison |
|
U |
|
14 |
Shan, Sophia |
|
U |
|
15 |
Liao, Carly |
|
U |
|
16 |
Lee, Rubi |
|
U |
|
17 |
Baccari, Isabella |
|
U |
|
18 |
Kong, Chin-ray |
|
U |
|
19 |
Welborn, Calissa |
|
U |
|
20 |
Luo, Sandra |
|
U |
|
21 |
Hobson, Ava |
|
U |
|
22 |
Chen, Anqi |
|
U |
|
23 |
Zhang, Erika |
|
U |
|
24 |
Royal, Elena |
|
U |
|
25 |
Duong, Zoey |
|
U |
|
26 |
Nair, Supriya |
|
U |
|
26 |
Mann, Sophia |
|
U |
|
28 |
Zherebchevska, Veronika |
|
U |
|
Y14 Women's Foil:
23 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lee, Alina |
|
B2018 |
|
2 |
Lau, Chloe |
|
C2018 |
|
3 |
Li, Phoebe |
|
D2017 |
D2018 |
3 |
Wang, Catherine |
|
D2017 |
D2018 |
5 |
Korol, Neta |
|
U |
E2018 |
6 |
Raman, Tanvi |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
7 |
Suleiman, Alysa |
|
U |
E2018 |
8 |
Chung, Jaein |
|
U |
E2018 |
9 |
Castaneda, Erika |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Lin, Joyce |
|
U |
|
11 |
Yeh, Marissa |
|
U |
|
12 |
Alten, Ayaka |
|
E2018 |
|
13 |
Shan, Sophia |
|
U |
|
14 |
Yhip, Mikaela |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Korol, Dana |
|
U |
|
16 |
Walbert, Charlotte |
|
U |
|
17 |
Sun, Ruoxi |
|
U |
|
18 |
Lin, Hannah |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Welborn, Calissa |
|
U |
|
20 |
Liao, Carly |
|
U |
|
21 |
Mitloff, Allison |
|
U |
|
22 |
Suleiman, Alena |
|
U |
|
23 |
Liao, Chieh Ling |
|
U |
|
|
02/04/2018
Academy of Fencing Masters - Sunnyvale: Sunnyvale, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|
|
|