Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
Contact
Privacy
Terms Of Service
External Links:
The Bay Cup
USFA
FRED

Final Results: Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y14WF2, Y14MF2, JWF2, JMF2

Y14 Men's Foil:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lao, Scott  
2   Sung, Changhan  
3   Chirashnya, Adam  
3   Xiao, Edward  
5   Lim, Charles E2018   
6   Tsay, Jeremy  
7   Hobson, Aaron  
8   Dierks, Kian  
9   Wang, Ethan  
10   Huang, Bernard  
11   Bartels, Milo  
12   Kher, Roan  
13   Wong, Luke  
14   Mu, Jeffrey  
15   Wong, Matthew  
16   Valouev, Aleksey  
17   Lin, Richard  
18   Chopra, Rohan  
19   Aiken, Nicholas  
20   Teh, Ryan  
21   Zuo, Ethan  
22   Fu, Vincent  
23   Myers, Dean  
24   Upender, Sky  
25   Min, Lucas  
Y14 Women's Foil:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sun, Chienyu  
2   Korol, Dana E2018   
3   Sun, Ruoxi E2018   
3   Talwalkar, Apoorva D2018   
5   Lee, Isabelle E2017   
6   Lee, Bethanie  
7   Pant, Anisha  
8   Yin, Helen  
9   Korol, Neta D2018   
10   Koslow, Amicie  
11   Cui, Melody  
12   Hsiung, Samantha  
13   Upender, Cosette  
14   Li, Angela  
15   Lee, Samantha  
16   Davis, Bonnie  
17   Umap, Arna  
18   Luo, Sandra  
19   Welborn, Calissa  
20   Lin, Katherine  
21   Wong, Valerie  
22   Gong, Chloe  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    22 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bermender, Cameron A2017   
2   Bessire, Nolan C2018   
3   Kong, Kenneth C2018   
3   Westelius, Isak C2018   
5   Sood, Kishan D2018   
6   Kumbla, Samarth C2018   
7   Patino, Yahir E2018 
8   Xiao, Edward E2018 
9   Tsang, Matthew D2018   
10   Dariano, Noah C2018   
11   Hall, Harper E2018   
12   Carter, Lucas C2018   
13   Hsiung, Richie E2018   
14   Otake, Jared C2018   
15   Lim, Charles E2018   
16   Wang, Andrew E2017   
17   Murata, Akitoshi E2018   
18   Dierks, Kian  
19   Wong, Luke  
20   Bartels, Milo  
21   Lightfoot, Devin  
22   Nguyen, Kevin  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Talwalkar, Apoorva D2018   
2   Kim, Alyssa D2018   
3   Kong, Chin-yi C2018   
3   Korol, Dana E2018   
5   Ratsep, Ariel E2018   
6   Lee, Isabelle E2017   
7   Uyanik, Nerine B2017   
8   Korol, Neta D2018   
9   Cui, Melody  
10   Venford, Annetta  
10/28/2018
AFM Sunnyvale: Sunnyvale, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.