Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Points Lists
Home
Contact
Privacy
Terms Of Service
External Links:
The Bay Cup
USFA
FRED

Final Results: Bay Cup at PFA: Y10, Y12, Y14, Junior Saber

Y10 Mixed Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Holz, Lucas  
2   Feng, Alicia  
3   Huai, Delilah  
3   Schmidt, Isabel  
5   Gay, Jonathan  
6   Jain, Samyak  
7   Au, Elliot  
Y12 Men's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Holz, Daniel E2019   
2   Ramanan, Jaisimh  
3   Gao, Marcus  
3   Ramanan, Govind  
5   Lam, Ethan  
6   Poff, Kainoa  
7   Filer, Joshua  
8   Holz, Lucas  
9   Lichterman, Jakub  
10   Hristov, Kris  
11   Llamas, Martin  
12   Ross, Dash  
13   Choi, Benjamin  
14   Tung, Ryan  
15   Jain, Samyak  
16   Gay, Jonathan  
Y12 Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jung, Irene E2019   
2   Xa-Chin, Sara  
3   Liu, Sydney  
3   Feng, Alicia  
5   Huai, Delilah  
6   Schmidt, Isabel  
7   Nasirov, Zemfira  
8   Buckhouse, Talia  
9   DeMetris, Kira  
10   Ramos, Katrione Dominae  
Y14 Men's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Holz, William D2020   
2   Holz, Daniel E2019   
3   Filer, Joshua  
3   Ramanan, Govind  
5   Caisse, Simon  
6   Li, Daniel  
7   Ramanan, Jaisimh  
8   Scovill, Tenzin  
9   Poff, James  
10   Lam, Ethan  
11   Gao, Marcus  
12   Hristov, Kris  
13   Yung, Andrew  
14   Llamas, Martin  
15   Feng, Zefan (Frank)  
16   Gardner, Gabriel  
Y14 Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jung, Irene E2019   
2   Evans, Madelynn  
3   Tong, Jessie  
3   Ramos, Katrione Dominae  
5   Tung, Renee E2019   
6   Barnovitz, Maya  
7   Li, Chengxuan (Nina)  
8   Chin, Elise  
9   Liu, Sydney  
10   Nasirov, Zemfira  
11   Shapona, Lillian  
12   Huckleby, Vanessa  
13   Buckhouse, Talia  
14   Chan, Ava  
15   Dowling, Ruby  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Flores, Peter B2019   
2   Llamas, Diego  
3   Ransome, Jahi E2018   
3   Southworth, Nathaniel  
5   Haga, Alexander E2020   
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Marsee, Samantha B2020   
2   Zegers, Anneke A2019   
3   Huang, Tina  
3   Timofeyev, Nicole B2019   
5   Chan, Chloe  
6   Tung, Renee E2019   
7   Chin, Elise  
8   Evans, Madelynn  
9   Tong, Jessie  
10   Chan, Ava  
11   Li, Chengxuan (Nina)  
12   Shapona, Lillian  
03/08/2020
Premier Fencing Academy: Carmichael, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.